Empanelment of Transaction Advisors for UCIL Project Development and Support

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Empanelment of Transaction Advisors for UCIL Project Development and Support
Tender ID2026_UCIL_288797_1Tender Reference NumberUCIL/NWP/996
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNarwapahar , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmpanelment of Transaction Advisors for UCIL Project Development and Support
  • Tender ID2026_UCIL_288797_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUCIL/NWP/996
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNarwapahar,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Empanelment (rfe) Of Transaction Advisors For Providing Transaction Advisory And Other Support Services For Various Upcoming Projects Of Ucil

Uranium Corporation of India Limited (UCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for an Open Tender for the empanelment of Transaction Advisors. This Request for Empanelment (RFE) seeks to identify and onboard qualified Transaction Advisors who can provide comprehensive transaction advisory and other essential support services for UCIL's diverse upcoming projects. The empanelment is envisioned as a framework agreement, with the Form of Contract being Empanelment, for a period of 1825 days. Bidders are advised that this is a single-cover tender, with the cover encompassing Tender Document with PQC, and technical and financial evaluation will be conducted based on the PQC outlined in the Tender Document. The tender is being released on August 24, 2026, and prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must conclude by September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Narwapahar, East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Narwapahar. Tender fees and EMD amounts are Nil, and no EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The work is classified under Consultancy services, with the primary location of operations being Narwapahar, UCIL, Narwapahar, Pincode 832111. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender notice document available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids P K Adhikari
AddressUcil, Narwapahar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Selection Of Transaction Advisor (ta)..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Selection Of Transaction Advisor (ta)..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Empanelment Of Software Development Agencies..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp Mode..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Orissa Mining Corporation Limited Tender

Development, Configuration And Implementation Of Estate Management Portal With Cloud Hosting..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Selection Of Transaction Advisor (ta)...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Selection Of Transaction Advisor (ta)...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Empanelment Of Software Development Agencies...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Orissa Mining Corporation Limited Tender

Development, Configuration And Implementation Of Estate Management Portal With Cloud...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category