Indian Army Procurement: Internal DVD Writers and Maintenance Components

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Internal DVD Writers and Maintenance Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962910Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Internal DVD Writers and Maintenance Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962910
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the supply of Internal DVD Writers. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962910, the Indian Army is seeking to procure a total quantity of five (5) internal DVD writers. The tender is open for submission from August 26, 2026, 9:47 AM, and will close on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The scope of procurement includes not only the internal DVD writers themselves but also related components such as PCR rollers, paper pickup rollers, laser units, and maintenance boxes, suggesting a comprehensive requirement for operational readiness and maintenance of these units. This solicitation, dated August 26, 2026, presents a clear procurement requirement for essential IT hardware with associated maintenance and operational parts for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_25_aug_2026_2026-08-26-09-44-28_e7e0d6bb385a17453ed632aad7ec1abf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808162.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-Capacity DVD Writers for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Peripherals Procurement: RAM, UPS, Keyboards, Mice & DVD..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Optical Storage Media Writers (DVD Writers)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface Boards..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

IT Hardware and Accessories Supply for Indian Army Bhatinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-Capacity DVD Writers for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Peripherals Procurement: RAM, UPS, Keyboards, Mice &...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Optical Storage Media Writers (DVD Writers)...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

IT Hardware and Accessories Supply for Indian Army Bhatinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More