IT Hardware and Accessories Supply for Indian Army Bhatinda

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Hardware and Accessories Supply for Indian Army Bhatinda
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944813Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Hardware and Accessories Supply for Indian Army Bhatinda
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944813
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential IT hardware and accessories for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, as part of Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944813. The bid opens on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The Indian Army, specifically the office located in Bhatinda, is the procuring authority. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 64 units across a diverse range of items including Adopter, Ethernet Switch, Keyboard, DVD Writer Internal, Bty 12V 4.5AH, UPS 1 KVA, RAM DDR IV 8 GB, Bty 7AH, Monitor, Mother Board, Processor, and Duplex Assy. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to meet the critical operational needs of the Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification_2026-08-21-10-15-09_0e5607bc8bc295932acebfa199802f07.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827972.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787120.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_bb94d15d-5b98-49da-9b201787288133275_adjt@6014.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment For..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur IT Hardware Procurement: Desktops, Projectors, and UPS Systems..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Baramulla Deployment..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Pune Operations..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur IT Hardware Procurement: Desktops, Projectors, and UPS...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Baramulla Deployment...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Pune Operations...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More