| Tender Title | Indian Army Pharmaceutical Supply: Essential Medications Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967483 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of critical pharmaceutical products to the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967483, is open from 27-08-2026 at 2:49 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The total required quantity for this procurement is 63,120 units, encompassing a diverse array of medications. Specifically, the required items include EVEROLIMUS 5 MG TABLETS, EXEMESTANE 25 MG TABLETS, TOBRAMYCIN 0.3% w/v 5 ML EYE DROPS, CIPROFLOXACIN 0.3% w/w EYE OINTMENT, EZETIMIBE 10 MG TABLETS, ATORVASTATIN 10 MG TABLETS, EZETIMIBE 10 MG TABLETS (redundancy noted in original input, will be addressed in actual tender), FAROPENEM 300MG EXTENDED RELEASE TABLETS, and FAROPENEM SODIUM 200 MG TABLETS. This procurement is vital for supporting the health and operational readiness of personnel under the purview of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more
Scientific Refrigeration and Ultra-Low Temperature Freezer Procurement for Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category