Procurement of Plumbing, Hardware, Safety, Kitchenware, and Water Treatment Supplies for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Plumbing, Hardware, Safety, Kitchenware, and Water Treatment Supplies for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951051Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Plumbing, Hardware, Safety, Kitchenware, and Water Treatment Supplies for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951051
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the supply of a diverse range of plumbing, hardware, safety, kitchenware, and water treatment items to the Indian Army. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7951051, has a total quantity of 737 items and is open for submissions from August 22, 2026, 1:54 PM, until September 1, 2026, 2:00 PM. The scope of supply includes various plastic and UPVC taps and valves of different sizes, brass fittings such as angle cocks and tank connectors, pipe adapters, union couplings, door hardware including hinges and aldrops, essential safety equipment like rubber gloves, measuring tapes, metal and wood drill bit sets, and also a selection of kitchen and dining items such as pressure cookers, dinner sets, utensils, water campers, drinking glasses, plates, spoons, a rexine table cover, and vegetable knives. Furthermore, the tender encompasses specialized items for water treatment and purification, including RO plant multiport valves, dosing pumps, TDS and pH meters, as well as accessories for water jet sprayers. The successful bidder will be responsible for delivering these goods to the specified location in South West Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_te_document_2026-08-22-13-44-32_1d55bcc26ff0d1ec2c35bab6a06e8b87.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794297.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Commissioning Of A Demineralized Water Treatment Plant Including..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Commissioning Of A Demineralized Water Treatment Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More