| Tender Title | Procurement of Essential Pharmaceutical Medicines for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7668552 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7668552, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with an office located in Central Delhi. The tender pertains to the "ECHS CFA RE 55" Bill of Quantities and concerns the procurement of a significant total quantity of 401,230 units of essential pharmaceutical items. The specific item categories include Acarbosse 25 MG Tablets, Amisulpride 100 MG Tablets, Amitriptyline 10 MG Tablets, Amlodipine 2.5 MG Tablets, Baclofen 10 MG Tablets, and Dapagliflozin 5 MG Tablets. The bidding period for this tender will commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Indian Army to ensure the availability of these vital medications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Medical Supplies Procurement for Khurda Command..read more
Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand Satya..read more
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Procurement of Essential Medicines for Bihar State Health Society..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category