| Tender Title | Indian Army Stationery, Office Supplies, and Cleaning Materials Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7741264 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Stationery Supplies Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7741264, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with a delivery requirement to their facilities located in South West Delhi. The bid period commences on August 21, 2026, at 12:04 PM, and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of stationery and office supplies, including various types of file covers (plain white with MES logo and printed), writing instruments such as Pilot V5 and V7 pens, blue, black, and red ballpoint pens, and HB pencils. The tender also specifies the need for laser toner cartridges for HP 166A and HP181A printers, and a Sharp BP AT300 cartridge. Essential office equipment like wall clocks are included, alongside a variety of fasteners such as plastic-coated U clips and T pins, paper pins, and paper pin holders. Paper requirements span A4, FS, and A3 sizes, all at 75 GSM, as well as inkjet glossy paper. Cleaning supplies are also a significant component, with requests for cotton dusters (24x24 inch), table cleaning dusters (18x18 inch), 1-liter bottles of phenyle floor cleaner, 500ml bottles of Colin glass cleaner, and Odonil toilet and room air fresheners. Various adhesive tapes are required, including transparent tapes in 1-inch and 2-inch Cello varieties, a 1-inch Cello tape, and colored tapes (red, green, yellow, and white) in 1-inch sizes. Other items include 6-inch scissors, registers of 200, 150, and 100 pages, AAA and AA remote cells, Good Knight refills, and specialized envelopes including white 11x4.5 inch envelopes and yellow with inner cloth envelopes in A4 and FS sizes. Finally, the tender includes requirements for Neelgagan notepads and 25g Fevistick glue sticks, along with spiral binding sheets and antimicrobial hand wash (V2) (Q2). The total quantity for this diverse array of items amounts to 2274 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more
Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more
Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more
Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category