| Tender Title | Indian Army High School Manpower Outsourcing Services - Skilled, Semi-skilled, and Unskilled Personnel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7831881 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7831881, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically relates to the requirements of the Indian Army, with operations based in South West Delhi. The bid opens on August 20, 2026, at 11:31 AM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 300,000.0 is required for participation. The core of this tender concerns the outsourcing of manpower services across multiple skill levels within a high school administrative and general operational context. Specifically, the services required include skilled manpower for high school administration, skilled manpower for general high school operations, semi-skilled manpower for general high school operations, and unskilled manpower for general high school operations, all to be provided at minimum wage rates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourced Workforce Solutions for Department of Defence, Gaya..read more
Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more
Department of Defence Manpower Outsourcing Services for Shahjahanpur Operations..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Fatehgarh Medical and Healthcare Facilities..read more
Indian Coast Guard Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category