Indian Army Stationery and Office Supply Procurement

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Stationery
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Stationery and Office Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944251Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Stationery Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Stationery and Office Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944251
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Stationery Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944251, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of stationery and office supplies for the Indian Army. The procurement encompasses a diverse array of items totaling 4485 units, including various writing instruments such as Luxor Blue CD DVD Markers, Pilot V7 Hi-Techpoint pens (blue and grip), Uniball Eye Fine pens (blue and red), Pentonic and Reynolds ballpoint pens, Natraj pencils, and Camlin whiteners. The tender also includes a significant requirement for registers of different page counts (500, 400, 200, and 100 pages), alongside essential office tools like large cutters, packing tape (brown transparent, 2-inch, 65m), Cello transparent tapes (2-inch, 48mm and half-inch, 12mm), staplers, stapler pins, binder clips, file binders, and clipboards. Furthermore, the procurement covers adhesives such as glue sticks (36gm Luxor Blue) and Oddy Re-Stick Notes with paper flags. A variety of envelopes are specified, including Taj Mahal DO envelopes (14cm x 11cm), brown envelopes (9x4 and 11x5), and yellow envelopes (10x12 with cloth, 16x12 normal, 16x12 with cloth, legal with cloth, and A4 normal). Other items include sealing wax, matchboxes, steel scales, highlighters, bond paper, dusting cloths, permanent marker pens, drawing sheets, drawing pins, pokers, stick-on pads, calculators, plastic flags, and multi-colour cello tape. The bid submission window is from 20-08-2026, 8:23 PM, to 31-08-2026, 9:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sty_2026-08-20-20-13-50_0ed687adada24e79fe40b76ce04e4c00.pdf
  • Document
    sty_1735a568-20e7-4d88-9aff1787237566022_Sameerghanekar@zrojalandhar.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786427.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery Supplies Procurement..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery Supplies Procurement..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery Supplies Procurement...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery Supplies Procurement...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More