Indian Army Stationery Supplies Procurement

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Stationery
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Stationery Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957388Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Stationery Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Stationery Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957388
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Stationery Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with its office located in Belgaum. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957388, opens on August 24, 2026, at 8:36 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is a comprehensive range of stationery items, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The total quantity of items required is 2969, encompassing a wide variety of essential office supplies, including but not limited to various types of pens (ballpoint, gel, and rollerball), pencils, sharpeners, erasers, scales, adhesive products, paper cutters, file covers (printed and plain), note stickers, transparent and brown tape, registers of different page counts, notebooks, file binders, highlighters, binder clips, drawing sheets, talk sheets, poker tools, tags, permanent markers, ink bottles, CD markers, FIS boxes, calculators, clipboards, paper pins, scissors, pen stands, stamp ink, staplers and pins, and lamination sheets in A4 and A3 sizes. This tender seeks to secure a reliable supply of these diverse stationery requirements for the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sty_pdf_2026-08-24-20-12-53_75adf45bd5308e3ce717eae655fac735.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801830.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery Supplies Procurement..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 38 Units of 2-Part Computer Stationery..read more

South Goa , Goa

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery Supplies Procurement...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 38 Units of 2-Part Computer Stationery...read more

South Goa , Goa

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More