Indian Army Eaton Clutch Spares for Snow Cutters Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Eaton Clutch Spares for Snow Cutters Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914809Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Eaton Clutch Spares for Snow Cutters Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914809
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a requirement for the supply of essential spares for snow cutters. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914809, is being issued by the Indian Army and is open for submission between 11:00 AM on September 1st, 2026, and 11:00 AM on September 2nd, 2026. The specific requirement is for Eaton Clutch components, with a total quantity of two units needed. This procurement is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness of snow-cutting equipment within the Indian Army's operations, particularly considering its location in WEST DELHI.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-13-15-53-15_e1d8a8a4916d31b824c47e49134bfe86.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_e23204c2-77b2-40b0-86281786680933683_akrishnan.982x@gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9752814.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823720.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply Of Various Types Of Wood Cutters For Fire Brigade Department,..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicular Component Supply for Baramulla Operations..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Comprehensive Clutch System Components..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Snow Scooter Spare Parts Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply Of Various Types Of Wood Cutters For Fire Brigade...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicular Component Supply for Baramulla Operations...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Comprehensive Clutch System Components...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Snow Scooter Spare Parts Supply for Indian Army Operations in...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More