Snow Scooter Spare Parts Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Snow Scooter Spare Parts Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975791Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSnow Scooter Spare Parts Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975791
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the supply of critical spare parts for snow scooters. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975791, will commence on 30-08-2026 at 7:28 PM and conclude on 09-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a total quantity of 9 units for "Piston ring for Snow Scooter," alongside other essential components including Head gasket for Snow Scooter, Piston for Snow Scooter, Piston head for Snow Scooter, Carburetor for Snow Scooter, and Spark plug for Snow Scooter, all falling under the Item Category of snow scooter spares. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of these high-priority items, crucial for maintaining operational readiness within the designated military installations in Kupwara.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_snow_scooter_polaris_2026-08-30-19-11-45_4018c5c00d336943e7445b41b4bb84c9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823129.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Filling Shed Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Piyala Plant..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army MT Spare Parts Procurement for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Filling Shed Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Piyala Plant...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army MT Spare Parts Procurement for Jalpaiguri Operations...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More