Procurement of 1.5+ CUM Concrete Mixer Machines for Indian Army Operational Support

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 1.5+ CUM Concrete Mixer Machines for Indian Army Operational Support
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942114Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 1.5+ CUM Concrete Mixer Machines for Indian Army Operational Support
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942114
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of eight (8) Concrete Mixer Machines with a capacity exceeding 1.5 Cubic Meters. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942114, is being managed by the Indian Army, with the issuing office located in South West Delhi. Interested suppliers are advised to note the bid period, commencing on 20-08-2026 at 3:38 PM and concluding on 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement is critical for supporting operational requirements, and eligible bidders are encouraged to review all specifications and submission guidelines thoroughly before the closing date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    abovea_2026-08-20-14-33-03_a3c1d4f30d9b55e2d2de2848d097a4d3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784044.pdf
  • Document
    conabove_919a5d12-b7ba-4d3f-83e81787220250356_gem@diresp2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 9 Concrete Mixer Machines Below 1.5 CUM for Indian..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Concrete Mixer Spare Parts for Border Road Organisation..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Procurement of FSP Dry Mixer Spare Parts for SAIL Refractory Unit..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 9 Concrete Mixer Machines Below 1.5 CUM for...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Concrete Mixer Spare Parts for Border Road Organisation...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Procurement of FSP Dry Mixer Spare Parts for SAIL Refractory...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More