Maruti Gypsy Rear Cabin Shed Modification Services

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maruti Gypsy Rear Cabin Shed Modification Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984887Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaruti Gypsy Rear Cabin Shed Modification Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984887
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**TENDER DESCRIPTION** This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, seeks proposals for the modification of one Maruti Gypsy Rear Cabin Shed. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984887, this opportunity is available for submission between September 1, 2026, commencing at 7:16 PM, and will close on September 12, 2026, at 8:00 PM. Dated September 1, 2026, this procurement is being managed by the*********** office. Qualified vendors are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals addressing the precise technical and functional requirements for this essential modification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_01092026_p6s7cymwz0rg_2026-09-01-18-46-43_b515f3fa1a97c207c2fb32e229dfaea0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833725.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Motorcycles and Maruti Gypsy Vehicles..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Gypsy Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Gypsy Vehicle Repair Services for Indian Army's 585 ESP in..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Maruti Gypsy Vehicle Spare Parts Supply for Operational Readiness..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Gypsy Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army Vehicles..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Motorcycles and Maruti Gypsy Vehicles...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Gypsy Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Gypsy Vehicle Repair Services for Indian Army's 585 ESP...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Maruti Gypsy Vehicle Spare Parts Supply for Operational Readiness...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Gypsy Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army Vehicles...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More