Maruti Gypsy Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army Vehicles

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maruti Gypsy Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969754Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:21 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaruti Gypsy Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969754
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:21 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:21 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:21 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, represents a crucial opportunity for qualified service providers. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969754, this solicitation focuses on essential **Repair and Overhauling Services for Cars**, specifically targeting job work for the repair of **Maruti Gypsy vehicles bearing BA No. 17B 122017X**. The tender will be open for bidding from **28-08-2026 at 7:21 AM** and will close on **04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The procurement is being managed from the Indian Army's establishment located in Visakhapatnam. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements within the tender documents for this critical maintenance service, which will be carried out at the Buyer's Premises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Gypsy Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Motorcycles and Maruti Gypsy Vehicles..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Gypsy Vehicle Repair Services for Indian Army's 585 ESP in..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Gypsy Rear Cabin Shed Modification Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Maruti Gypsy Vehicle Spare Parts Supply for Operational Readiness..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Gypsy Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises...read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Motorcycles and Maruti Gypsy Vehicles...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Gypsy Vehicle Repair Services for Indian Army's 585 ESP...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Gypsy Rear Cabin Shed Modification Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Maruti Gypsy Vehicle Spare Parts Supply for Operational Readiness...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More