Non-Refrigerated Centrifuge Supply for Indian Army Research

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Non-Refrigerated Centrifuge Supply for Indian Army Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982893Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNon-Refrigerated Centrifuge Supply for Indian Army Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982893
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure four (4) units of Non-Refrigerated Centrifuges for General Purpose and research, as specified under Item Category (Q3). The procurement is being conducted by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, with the Indian Army as the organisation placing the bid. The official bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7982893, and the tender is dated 01-09-2026. Interested parties are advised that the bid period commences on 01-09-2026 at 4:02 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The tender is being managed from the office located in SOUTH DELHI.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831528.pdf
  • Document
    CENTIFU_7230c76e-16c1-4c99-b0d31788257015014_addloffrdglp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Natural Farming Science University Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Centrifuges for Gujarat Natural Farming Science University..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use..read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong..read more

Na , Mizoram

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of General and Research Purpose Refrigerated Centrifuge for Kamdhenu University..read more

Anand , Gujarat

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for Research and General Use..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Natural Farming Science University Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Centrifuges for Gujarat Natural Farming Science University...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use...read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong...read more

Na , Mizoram

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of General and Research Purpose Refrigerated Centrifuge for Kamdhenu...read more

Anand , Gujarat

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for Research and General Use...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More