| Tender Title | Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for Research and General Use | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935293 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the **Women Safety Division** within the **Ministry of Home Affairs**, and specifically seeks bids for the procurement of **four (4) Refrigerated Centrifuges for General and Research Purpose (Q3)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935293**, is being managed by the **National Forensic Sciences University** under the office designated as **382007**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **25-08-2026 at 5:16 PM** and concludes on **09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 90,000.0** is required for participation in this tender. This procurement is crucial for supporting the research and general operational needs of the Women Safety Division, underscoring the importance of reliable and high-quality laboratory equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use..read more
Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong..read more
Refrigerated Centrifuge Supply for Life Sciences Research in Bhubaneswar..read more
Procurement of General and Research Purpose Refrigerated Centrifuge for Kamdhenu University..read more
Refrigerated Centrifuge Procurement for Madurai Medical College Research and General Use..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category