Supply of Acetazolamide Tablets and Adrenaline Injection for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Acetazolamide Tablets and Adrenaline Injection for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7795180Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Acetazolamide Tablets and Adrenaline Injection for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7795180
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential pharmaceutical items for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7795180, encompasses a total quantity of 6300 units, comprising Acetazolamide Tablets (V2) (Q2) and Adrenaline Injection (V2) (Q2). Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 3:16 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This presents a time-sensitive opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the critical healthcare needs of the armed forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Pheniramine and Adrenaline Injections for ESIC Hospital Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Livestock Mission Tender

Veterinary Pharmaceuticals and Animal Healthcare Product Supply..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Ecosprin 75mg Tablets..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Assam Rifles Tender

Supply of Essential Pharmaceutical Injections and IV Sets for Assam Rifles..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Pheniramine and Adrenaline Injections for ESIC Hospital Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Livestock Mission Tender

Veterinary Pharmaceuticals and Animal Healthcare Product Supply...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Ecosprin 75mg Tablets...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Assam Rifles Tender

Supply of Essential Pharmaceutical Injections and IV Sets for Assam...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More