| Tender Title | Indian Army Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative Support | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7876345 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,38,338 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876345, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid opens on 25-08-2026 at 5:49 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this tender is ₹338,338.0. The scope of this tender primarily concerns Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically focusing on skilled personnel with a minimum qualification of a secondary school education, and excluding unskilled manpower. The outsourcing services required are categorized under "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled Secondary SchoolAdmin". The relevant office is located in South West Delhi, with a placeholder address provided. This opportunity is for organizations capable of providing qualified and skilled manpower to meet the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category