Indian Army Office Supplies and Maintenance Equipment Procurement

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Office Supplies and Maintenance Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949065Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Office Supplies and Maintenance Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949065
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949065, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army's procurement needs. The tender, dated 21-08-2026, with bidding open from 21-08-2026 at 6:53 PM until 31-08-2026 at 7:00 PM, outlines a comprehensive requirement for a variety of office supplies and maintenance items. The procurement encompasses "dak folder leatherate as per sample," a "red carpet 30 feet long as per sample," "leather bag for dispatch sec as per sample," a "bag for dispatcher with water proof as per sample," "stapler pins" (specified in quantities of 10 nos and 24 nos, both in boxes of 20, with 50 per box), "red Harpic 500 ml," "Lizol 500 ml," "whitener correction pen," "Odonil toilet air freshener," "Colin 500 ml," "foot mats size as per sample," "sticky file PVC set of 10 as per sample," and "alkaline batteries 23A 12V as per sample." The total quantity for this diverse range of items is 269. The procurement is being managed by the Office Name and will take place at the location specified as ***********South West Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tc_pre_bid_or_stamp_paper_2026-08-21-18-15-59_8ba44f4388f62e3544438523eefea4c5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791940.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Technical Education And Man Power Planning Department Tender

Office Equipment Procurement for Government Polytechnic College Ashoknagar..read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Office Requisites Procurement for Indian Army Department of Military Affairs, Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Stationery Procurement for Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Technical Education And Man Power Planning Department Tender

Office Equipment Procurement for Government Polytechnic College Ashoknagar...read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Office Requisites Procurement for Indian Army Department of Military Affairs,...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Stationery Procurement for Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More