Annual Maintenance Services for High-Range Colour Laser Photocopier Machines

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Services for High-Range Colour Laser Photocopier Machines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930301Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Services for High-Range Colour Laser Photocopier Machines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930301
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930301, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement concerns Annual Maintenance Services for Colour Laser Photocopier Machines with High Range capabilities, featuring separate drum and toner. The bidding period opens on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for any service provider capable of delivering comprehensive maintenance for these advanced photocopier machines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Canon Photocopier Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Maintenance for High-Range Canon Colour Laser Photocopiers..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Sharp Photocopier Machines..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Speech And Hearing Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for High-Range Kyocera Monochrome Laser Photocopiers..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Annual Maintenance Service for High-Range Monochrome Laser Photocopiers..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Canon Photocopier Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Maintenance for High-Range Canon Colour Laser Photocopiers...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Sharp Photocopier Machines...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Speech And Hearing Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for High-Range Kyocera Monochrome Laser Photocopiers...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Annual Maintenance Service for High-Range Monochrome Laser Photocopiers...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More