Indian Air Force Procures GO PRO HERO 13 Cameras

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procures GO PRO HERO 13 Cameras
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941536Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procures GO PRO HERO 13 Cameras
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941536
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941536, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The tender seeks proposals for the procurement of four (4) units of GO PRO HERO 13 CAMERA. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 2:12 PM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Further details regarding specifications and submission requirements will be provided in the official tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-08-20-13-59-19_ee3550992c1f2ceeb1ae9a90136aeec4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783393.pdf
  • Document
    TECH_c2f21a1e-c3a8-4c71-b99c1787215274277_LGSPHALODI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Advanced Mobile and Computing Devices for Enhanced Operations..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Digital Pull Force Gauge 0-500N Procurement for BEML..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Camcorder and Video Camera Procurement..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video Cameras for Medical Education..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Advanced Mobile and Computing Devices for Enhanced...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Digital Pull Force Gauge 0-500N Procurement for BEML...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Camcorder and Video Camera Procurement...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video Cameras for Medical Education...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More