Indian Air Force Corrosion Removing Compound Procurement

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Corrosion Removing Compound Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7740398Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Corrosion Removing Compound Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7740398
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Air Force, seeks to procure a substantial quantity of **CORROISION REMOVING COMPOUND**. Bidders are advised that the procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7740398**, will commence on **01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM** and conclude on **02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The total required quantity for this critical requirement is **25,000 units**. Interested parties are encouraged to prepare their submissions to meet the specifications and delivery timelines, with this tender notice being dated **03-07-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_03_jul_2026_-3_2026-07-03-11-51-01_b726d6893a91203683965ff5dc56cae1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9553886.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827299.pdf
  • Document
    LPP100_8889ad50-1511-4ae7-983b1783060087226_GeM@BuY.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of LOTXANE FAST Anti-Corrosion Compound for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Corrosion Inhibitor For Pipelines For Two Years..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Rodine 103 Corrosion Inhibitor for Nuclear Power Applications..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Corrosion Inhibitor for Ethanol to Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Super Corrosion Control Grease (Q3) Supply..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of LOTXANE FAST Anti-Corrosion Compound for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Corrosion Inhibitor For Pipelines For Two Years...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Rodine 103 Corrosion Inhibitor for Nuclear Power Applications...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Corrosion Inhibitor for Ethanol to Indian Oil Corporation...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Super Corrosion Control Grease (Q3) Supply...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More