Procurement of 50 Ruggedized Field Telephones for Military Operations

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 50 Ruggedized Field Telephones for Military Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7810683Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 50 Ruggedized Field Telephones for Military Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7810683
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7810683, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence through its organisation Hqids. The tender seeks the procurement of fifty (50) units of RUGGEDIZED FIELD TELEPHONE. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 10:29 AM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for the provision of essential communication equipment designed for demanding field environments, requiring robust and reliable performance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_20260720154906_2026-07-20-15-57-20_3ddf9a9326c28159a27d2d29921451b1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9633918.pdf
  • Document
    TEC_fdc4a136-8024-44e7-abf01785234952405_ACPROE2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Ruggedized Inertial Measurement Unit (IMU) Development Kit for Space Applications..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Machine Vision Camera Calibration Targets for 10mm and 50mm FOV in..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Intercom Telephone Installation, Repair, and Maintenance Services..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Kolkata Telecommunication Infrastructure Upgrade: OFC Laying and Rehabilitation Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Ruggedized Inertial Measurement Unit (IMU) Development Kit for Space Applications...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Machine Vision Camera Calibration Targets for 10mm and 50mm FOV...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Intercom Telephone Installation, Repair, and Maintenance Services...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Kolkata Telecommunication Infrastructure Upgrade: OFC Laying and Rehabilitation Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More