Project Management Consultancy for Ammonia Urea Fertilizer Plant Pre-Project Work

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Project Management Consultancy for Ammonia Urea Fertilizer Plant Pre-Project Work
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945086Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProject Management Consultancy for Ammonia Urea Fertilizer Plant Pre-Project Work
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945086
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Gail India Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking proposals for the hiring of consultants for Project Management Consultancy (PMC) services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945086, is specifically for pre-project work related to Ammonia Urea Fertilizer Plants at two distinct locations: Saoner, Maharashtra, and Bijetala, Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh. The consultancy services will be on a milestone/deliverable-based, total lump-sum price model, inclusive of GST. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on August 24, 2026, at 5:28 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of work for these PMC services is detailed within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Setting Up Of 1 Mw Electrolyser..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units For..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Setting Up Of 1 Mw...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road,...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More