| Tender Title | Supply of High-End Laptops, Desktops, and Workstations for Engineers India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7894049 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-08 05:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , New Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-08 05:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Engineers India Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking competitive bids for the procurement of a substantial quantity of high-end computing equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7894049, encompasses the supply of High-End Laptops, High-End Desktop Computers, and Fixed Computer Workstations, as detailed in the MR TOP SHEET under SR. NO. 01.003 through 01.009, for a total quantity of 3051 units. The bidding period commences on August 8, 2026, at 5:28 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to Engineers India Limited, located at 110066 EI BHAVAN, 1 Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi-110066. This is a significant opportunity to supply essential IT infrastructure to a leading engineering consultancy firm.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Darjeeling..read more
Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for EPFO Ludhiana IT Hardware: Desktops, HP Scanners..read more
Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category