Electrical Repairs and Maintenance for Internal Wiring, LED Fittings, and Cooling Systems at DGQA Badarpur

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Repairs and Maintenance for Internal Wiring, LED Fittings, and Cooling Systems at DGQA Badarpur
Tender ID2026_MES_785158_1Tender Reference NumberGE/TKD-61 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationDgqa Badarpur , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Repairs and Maintenance for Internal Wiring, LED Fittings, and Cooling Systems at DGQA Badarpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785158_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/TKD-61 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationDgqa Badarpur,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maint Of Internal Wiring Alongwith Accessories, Led Fittings, Mcbs, Dbs Including Repair To Acs/desert Coolers At Dgqa Badarpur Under Ge (af) Tughlakabad

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/TKD-61 of 2026-27, is an Open/Advertised Works tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE AF TUGHLAKABAD. The project involves the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL WIRING ALONG WITH ACCESSORIES, LED FITTINGS, MCBs, DBs, INCLUDING REPAIR TO ACs/DESERT COOLERS AT DGQA BADARPUR. The estimated tender value is ₹25,00,000 with a contract duration of 270 days. The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹50,000, payable to GE (AF) Tughlakabad. Document downloads are available from 19-Aug-2026 05:20 PM until 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM to 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at GE AF TUGHLAKABAD. The tender requires a 2-cover submission process, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of application, enlistment letter (if applicable), PF Code, GST/service tax registration, ESI letter, and an affidavit for unenlisted contractors, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment for tender fees and EMD should be made offline via Banker's Cheque or Demand Draft.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Tughlakabad
AddressGe Af Tughlakabad Sangam Vihar Po New Delhi 110080
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-19 05:20 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of External Electric System, Ug Cable, Lt Panels, Street Lights,..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8646 Repairs Maintenance Of Internal Elctrification Including All Fittings And Fixtures,..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance Including Internal Wiring Fittings And Fixtures Of Certain Md..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Maintenance And Renewal Of Street Lighting Installations Comprising Various Led..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Internal Wiring Including Fittings Fixtures To Otm Of New..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of External Electric System, Ug Cable, Lt Panels, Street...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8646 Repairs Maintenance Of Internal Elctrification Including All Fittings And...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance Including Internal Wiring Fittings And Fixtures Of Certain...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Maintenance And Renewal Of Street Lighting Installations Comprising Various...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Internal Wiring Including Fittings Fixtures To Otm Of...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More