Supply of ECG Electrodes (V2) for ESIC Procurement

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ECG Electrodes (V2) for ESIC Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7807109Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ECG Electrodes (V2) for ESIC Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7807109
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7807109, is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), an organization under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The tender is for the supply of ECG Electrodes (V2) (Q2), with a total quantity of 28800 units. The bidding period commences on 31st August 2026 at 11:46 AM and concludes on 10th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement will be managed by the ESIC office located in Okhla. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for the supply of these essential medical consumables.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Medical College And Associated Hospitals Tender

Procurement of Essential Medical Consumables: Gauze, ECG Electrodes, Masks, and Shoe..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for AIIMS Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force ECG Machine Supply for Bhatinda Medical Facility..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Government Medical College And Associated Hospitals Tender

Procurement of Essential Medical Consumables: Gauze, ECG Electrodes, Masks, and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for AIIMS Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force ECG Machine Supply for Bhatinda Medical Facility...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More