| Tender Title | ESIC Model Hospital Basaidarapur Laboratory Reagents and Diagnostic Kits Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7796469 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) under Ministry of Labour and Employment, for their Model Hospital Basaidarapur located at 110015 ESIC Model Hospital Basaidarapur, New Delhi, presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide a comprehensive suite of diagnostic and laboratory reagents. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7796469, the tender officially opens on August 14, 2026, at 3:58 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 140 items, featuring advanced diagnostic kits such as the UltraView DAB detection kit and associated solutions like Haematoxylin, Bluing Reagent, Cell conditioning solution CC1, LCS, Reaction Buffer kit, SSC, and EZ Prep. Furthermore, the tender includes vital amplification kits like OptiView Amplification Kit 250, along with specific monoclonal primary antibodies for diagnostic purposes including Rabbit Mono Neg Ctl Ig, VENTANA anti-MSH6 SP93, VENTANA anti-PMS2 A16-4, VENTANA anti-MSH2 G219-1129, VENTANA anti-MLH1 M1, Anti ERSP1, Anti pr 1E2, Anti-HER2 or neu 4B5, and anti-BRAF V600E VE1. The scope also extends to staining solutions like Heamtoxylin II, specialized detection kits such as Ventanna red ISHDIG Detection kit and Ventanna SilverISH DNP Detection kit, a Her 2 dual ISH 3 in 1 xenograft slide, and ancillary solutions like Ultraview Silver wash II, HybResy Solution, and ISH protease 2, alongside Ventanna Her-2-DISH DNA PRB CKT. This procurement underscores ESIC's commitment to enhancing its diagnostic capabilities and ensuring high-quality patient care within its facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more
Agricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research Centre..read more
Procurement of Laboratory Extraction Kits and Reagents for Biomedical Research..read more
Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more
Aligarh Muslim University: Supply of Coagulation and ABG Analyzer Reagent Kits..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category