ESIC Okhla Office Space Wet Lease with Maintenance and Security Features

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ESIC Okhla Office Space Wet Lease with Maintenance and Security Features
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7849893Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 12:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleESIC Okhla Office Space Wet Lease with Maintenance and Security Features
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7849893
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 12:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 12:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 12:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,65,742
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified entities to secure a significant contract with the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a body under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7849893, is open for application from August 10, 2026, 12:45 PM, until September 9, 2026, 1:00 PM. The core of this tender concerns the "Leasing in of Commercial Properties - Office Space WetLease (maintenance to be borne by lessor) IN GOOD CONDITION." Specifically, ESIC's Sub Regional Office in Okhla requires office space that meets stringent requirements: it must be located on either the ground or first floor, feature electronic security gates, CCTV surveillance, and streetlights near the building. Furthermore, the property must have reliable electricity back-up. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,65,742.00 is mandated for participation, underscoring the scale and importance of this requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Commercial Property Leasing for ESIC Branch Office Shimla..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In Between..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Aluminum Section Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Gujarat Government Offices..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Rajiv Gandhi National Institute Of Youth Development Tender

HVAC Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Rajiv Gandhi National Institute..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Assam Science Technology And Environment Council Tender

Guwahati Office Air Conditioning Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Commercial Property Leasing for ESIC Branch Office Shimla...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Aluminum Section Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Gujarat Government Offices...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Rajiv Gandhi National Institute Of Youth Development Tender

HVAC Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Rajiv Gandhi National...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Assam Science Technology And Environment Council Tender

Guwahati Office Air Conditioning Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More