| Tender Title | Maruti Suzuki Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7903711 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903711, is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, for repair and overhauling services specifically for MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LIMITED cars. The services are to be provided at the Service Provider Premises. The tender period commences on 18-08-2026 at 6:33 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.0 is required for participation. The ESIC, with its Headquarters located at 110002 ESIC Panchdeep Bhavan, C.I.G. Marg, seeks qualified and reputable service providers to undertake this crucial maintenance work for their fleet.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises..read more
Indian Army Maruti Suzuki Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Indian Air Force Maruti Suzuki Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Maruti Suzuki Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army, Dibrugarh..read more
On-Site Repair and Overhauling for Maruti Suzuki Vehicles for Border Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category