Maruti Suzuki Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army, Dibrugarh

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maruti Suzuki Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army, Dibrugarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897517Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaruti Suzuki Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army, Dibrugarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897517
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897517, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army stationed in Dibrugarh. The opportunity is for Repair and Overhauling Services specifically for MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LIMITED cars, with the service provider's premises being a mandatory requirement for the execution of the work. The tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:13 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This document outlines the terms and conditions for service providers to bid on this critical maintenance requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Suzuki Swift Dzire Servicing and Maintenance Services for Indian Army..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Gypsy Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Maruti Suzuki Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Maruti Suzuki Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Suzuki Swift Dzire Servicing and Maintenance Services for Indian...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Gypsy Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Maruti Suzuki Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Maruti Suzuki Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More