| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Services for ESIC Delhi Centralized Air Conditioning System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924566 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:28 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:28 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), Regional Office Delhi, located at the ESIC DMD office, Mayur Vihar Phase 1, New Delhi - 110091 (PIN 110091). Issued under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924566 and dated 25-08-2026, this opportunity is for the Annual Maintenance Service of their Centralised Airconditioning System. The bid will be open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 11:28 AM until 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 45,000.00 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Centralized Air-conditioning For Auditorium At Saharanpur Campus, Iit Roorkee..read more
Air Conditioning System Servicing and Maintenance for Indian Army..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha..read more
Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category