| Tender Title | Procurement of 60,000 Insulin Pen Needles for ESIC Hospitals | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7877531 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure **60,000 units of Insulin Pen Needle (V2) (Q2)** for the **Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC)**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7877531**, is being issued by the **Ministry of Labour and Employment** and is managed by the **ESIC Hospital Sector 15 Rohini Delhi 110089**, located at **110089 ESIC Hospital Rohini, Sec-15, New Delhi**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **14-08-2026 at 10:00 AM** and concludes on **04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This opportunity presents a significant procurement requirement for essential medical supplies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Insulin Lispro Prefilled Pens for BCCL Dhanbad..read more
Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand Satya..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category