Procurement of IS 4664 Conforming Pulp Board for Government Printing Press

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS 4664 Conforming Pulp Board for Government Printing Press
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7826917Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS 4664 Conforming Pulp Board for Government Printing Press
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7826917
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Directorate of Printing, Government of India Press, Minto Road, under the Ministry of Urban Development, concerns the procurement of a substantial quantity of **2485 units of Pulp Board (V2) conforming to IS 4664 (Q4)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7826917**, is scheduled to open on **September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM** and will close on **September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. This procurement, dated July 27, 2026, is a critical requirement for the Government of India Press located at 110002 Govt. of India Press, Minto Road, and presents a significant commercial opportunity for eligible suppliers in the pulp board sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Printing Supplies and Equipment for Kasauli Central Research Institute..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Corksheet and Press Board for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Odisha Primary Education Program Authority Tender

Procurement of Essential School Supplies for Odisha Educational Initiatives..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Stationery Department Tender

Supply of Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 Part..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Sessions Judge Tender

IS 1848 Part 1 Compliant Writing and Printing Paper Supply for..read more

Surguja , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Printing Supplies and Equipment for Kasauli Central Research Institute...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Corksheet and Press Board for Northern Coalfields Limited...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Odisha Primary Education Program Authority Tender

Procurement of Essential School Supplies for Odisha Educational Initiatives...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Stationery Department Tender

Supply of Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Sessions Judge Tender

IS 1848 Part 1 Compliant Writing and Printing Paper Supply...read more

Surguja , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More