| Tender Title | DGCA E-Content Subscription Service for Aviation Journals, Periodicals & Digital Platforms | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982753 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,650 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982753, is issued by the Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA), under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. Located at 110003Oo Directorate General of Civil Aviation Opp. Safdarjung Airport, the DGCA Headquarters is seeking proposals for an E-content Service Subscription Based Model, specifically for Journals, Periodicals, Websites, and a Website and Mobile Application. The tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,650.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is for a service-based subscription model, emphasizing the provision and management of digital content relevant to aviation standards, journals, periodicals, and dedicated online platforms including a mobile application.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Journals for Development Commissioner's Office..read more
Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Department Print Journal Binding and Stitching Services..read more
Indian Navy AI Software Subscription for Enhanced Operational Capabilities..read more
Indian Army Server Software Renewal and Maintenance Services Bangalore..read more
Scopus Database Subscription for AIISH Mysore Research Advancement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category