| Tender Title | Glucosamine and Chondroitin Supplement Supply for Armed Forces Medical Service | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7831545 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7831545, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically the Organisation Name "Dg Armed Forces Medical Service," under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for "PVMS-012925 Glucosamine 250 mg Chondroitin Sulphate 200 mg Cap," with a significant total quantity of 2143400 units. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 10:07 AM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This represents an excellent opportunity for suppliers to provide essential pharmaceutical supplies to a critical government department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm For..read more
Nutritional Supplement Procurement for Tuberculosis Patients..read more
Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more
Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents,kits..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category