| Tender Title | Procurement of Paracetamol 650mg Tablets for Defense Medical Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7837587 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7837587, is being issued by the Department of Defence, specifically through the Ministry of Defence and the Organisation Name Dg Armed Forces Medical Service. The subject of this procurement is **010201 Tab Paracetamol 650 mg**, with a substantial **Total Quantity of 3,400,000 units**. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 14-08-2026 at 3:37 PM and concludes promptly on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This represents a critical opportunity for suppliers to engage with a significant defense medical procurement requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
Airport Breath Analyzer Testing Services..read more
Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more
Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more
Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category