Procurement of High-End Laptops, Multifunction Printers, and Large Format Displays

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-End Laptops, Multifunction Printers, and Large Format Displays
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947694Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-End Laptops, Multifunction Printers, and Large Format Displays
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947694
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947694, is being issued by the Department of Revenue, operating under the Ministry of Finance. The opportunity seeks to procure a comprehensive suite of high-value technology solutions for the Head Quarters office. Specifically, the requirements include the supply of High-End Laptop - Notebooks (Q2), Multifunction Printers capable of handling A4 and Legal size documents (MFP) (Q2), and Professional Large Format Displays (V2) (Q2). The total quantity of items to be procured is 34. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:30 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 100,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide advanced technology to a key government department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of A3 MFPs, High-End Desktops, and Large Format Displays for..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Culture Department Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktops, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers for Directorate of..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional Large Format Display System Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays for NEIAH Shillong..read more

Na , Mizoram

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of A3 MFPs, High-End Desktops, and Large Format Displays...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Culture Department Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktops, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers for Directorate...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional Large Format Display System Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays for NEIAH...read more

Na , Mizoram
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More