| Tender Title | IT Project Management and Development Agency Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938291 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938291, is issued by the Department of Revenue, Ministry of Finance, for the Head Quarters office. The opportunity involves the "Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis," and is open for bids from 1:04 PM on August 21, 2026, until 1:00 PM on September 1, 2026. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 300,000.0 is required. This procurement seeks to engage a qualified agency to deliver crucial IT projects on a milestone-driven basis, demonstrating a clear focus on project completion and value delivery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more
IT Project Agency Services on Milestone Basis in Assam..read more
IT Project Management Agency Services on Milestone Basis..read more
Bank of India IT Project Delivery by Milestone-Based Agency Engagement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category