| Tender Title | Clindamycin Injection Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971671 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide **Clindamycin Injection (Q2)** to the **Department of Health and Family Welfare**, specifically to the **Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, New Delhi**. Commencing on **28-08-2026 at 3:42 PM** and concluding on **18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**, this tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7971671**, seeks the supply of a substantial **Total Quantity of 18,000 units**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Health and Family Welfare**, underscoring its importance in public healthcare delivery. Interested and capable organizations are invited to submit their bids to meet this essential medical supply requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
E-tender For Supply Medicine And Consumable (injection Surfactant 5ml) At Kcgmc,..read more
Supply Of Injection Tranexamic Acid 500mg Per 5ml..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category