| Tender Title | Hydrocortisone Injection Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971561 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971561, is being issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, for the procurement of Hydrocortisone Injection (Q2). The requirement originates from Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital in New Delhi, which is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 70,000 units of this essential medication. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 3:22 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the healthcare provision by the Government of India.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn Hospital..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category