Supply of Advanced Hemostatic Products for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital

  • Opening DateJun 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Advanced Hemostatic Products for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7564889Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-06-12 02:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Advanced Hemostatic Products for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7564889
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-12 02:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-12 02:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-12 02:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of hemostatic products to the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, New Delhi. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7564889, is open from 12-06-2026 at 2:13 PM until 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a total of 547 units across various hemostatic categories, including Hemostatic matrix with bovine gelatin and thrombin (5 ml), Fibrin sealant with synthetic aprotinin (2 ml), Bovine collagen patches (available in 27mm x 27mm and 45mm x 45mm sizes), Topical absorbable hemostats (in sizes 2 x 4 inches, 4 x 4 inches, and 6 x 9 inches), a fibrous layered topical absorbable hemostat (4 x 4 inches), and Collagen-based dural substitutes (in sizes 2.5 x 2.5 cm, 5 x 5 cm, and 7.5 x 7.5 cm). This procurement underscores the critical need for advanced hemostatic solutions within the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare's healthcare infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_-hemostat_2026-05-20-16-18-37_089c57241ab5c31fac1b8f718c0f600b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9356958.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_88ba6aea-00e7-4a2a-87da1779275722939_RAVI.VISHWAKARMA22.pdf
  • Document
    IP_fadf691f-65c7-4a80-86b81779275666734_RAVI.VISHWAKARMA22.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Advanced Video Bronchoscope Adult..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Medical Education Tender

Near Infrared Spectroscopy Patient Monitoring With Upgradable Advanced Parameters, Remote Monitoring..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Tata Memorial Centre Hbch Rc Tender

Flowable Gelatin Hemostatic Matrix Procurement for Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital Vizag..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Advanced Video Bronchoscope...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Medical Education Tender

Near Infrared Spectroscopy Patient Monitoring With Upgradable Advanced Parameters, Remote...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Tata Memorial Centre Hbch Rc Tender

Flowable Gelatin Hemostatic Matrix Procurement for Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More