Southern Ridge Plantation Monitoring Services for Delhi Forest Department

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.25 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Southern Ridge Plantation Monitoring Services for Delhi Forest Department
Tender ID2026_DFWL_297595_1Tender Reference NumberNo.36/DCF(S)/DEV/E tender/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.25 Cr Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSouthern Ridge Plantation Monitoring Services for Delhi Forest Department
  • Tender ID2026_DFWL_297595_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNo.36/DCF(S)/DEV/E tender/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.25 Cr
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of An Execution Partner In Connection With The Monitoring Of Plantation In Southern Ridge For 5 Times Under South Forest Division

The Department of Forests and Wildlife, Government of NCT of Delhi, is inviting open tenders for the "Engagement of an Execution Partner in connection with the Monitoring of Plantation in southern Ridge for 5 Times under South Forest Division". This crucial work, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,25,08,000 and a period of work of 365 days, aims to ensure the effective monitoring of plantation activities within the southern Ridge area. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹2,50,000. The tender process involves two covers, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover for the financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Deputy Conservator of Forests (DCF) South, located near Dr. Karni Singh Shooting Range, Tughlakabad, New Delhi-110044. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents from August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 15, 2026, 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same office address.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dcf South
AddressDepartment Of Forest And Wild Life &amp#x0d Office Of The Deputy Conservator Of Forests South Forest Division Near Dr. Karni Singh Shooting Range &amp#x0d Tughlakabad New Delhi-110044
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Irel India Limited Tender

Environmental Monitoring and Statutory Compliance Reporting Services for REPM Vizag..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Electronic Card Repair for Composite Monitoring Systems..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Environmental Monitoring and Analysis Services for Drilling Rigs in RKOEA Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Sjvn Limited Tender

NABLaccredited Environmental Monitoring Services for Buxar Thermal Power Project..read more

Buxar , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Irel India Limited Tender

Environmental Monitoring and Statutory Compliance Reporting Services for REPM Vizag...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Electronic Card Repair for Composite Monitoring Systems...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Environmental Monitoring and Analysis Services for Drilling Rigs in RKOEA...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Sjvn Limited Tender

NABLaccredited Environmental Monitoring Services for Buxar Thermal Power Project...read more

Buxar , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More