Garment Performance Testing Services Under Varied Environmental and Physiological Conditions

Services
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Garment Performance Testing Services Under Varied Environmental and Physiological Conditions
Tender ID2026_DRDO_786386_1Tender Reference Number04/DIPAS/MMG/TE/26/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 18.88 L Tender LocationDipas, Delhi , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGarment Performance Testing Services Under Varied Environmental and Physiological Conditions
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_786386_1
  • Tender Reference Number04/DIPAS/MMG/TE/26/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.88 L
  • Tender LocationDipas, Delhi,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 56,640
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Testing Of Garments In Thermal Mainkin With Different Environmental And Physiological Conditions

The Department of Defence Research and Development, through the Defence Research and Development Organisation and specifically DIPAS, invites sealed bids for the "Testing of Garments in Thermal Mainkin with Different Environmental and Physiological conditions." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 04/DIPAS/MMG/TE/26/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_DRDO_786386_1, falls under the Services category. The estimated tender value is ₹18,88,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹56,640, payable to DIRECTOR, DIPAS at DELHI. Bidders have the option to submit EMD via Bank Guarantee, Demand Draft, or FDR, and EMD exemption is allowed under specific circumstances. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 designated for Technical bids and Cover 2 for Finance/Price bids. The technical specifications for the testing are detailed in the provided documents, and the work is to be performed at DIPAS, DELHI. Key dates for this tender include the e-Published Date and Document Download Start Date on 27-Aug-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on 21-Sep-2026 at 9:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 9:00 AM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other stipulated terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Dipas
AddressDipas, Drdo, Lucknow Road, Timarpur, Delhi-110054
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More