Onsite Guard Services for Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Onsite Guard Services for Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889525Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnsite Guard Services for Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889525
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7889525 and dated 07-08-2026, is issued by the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, operating under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The tender concerns the procurement of Security Services through the GEM portal for a duration of one year. Specifically, the requirement is for three (03) onsite guards, with consumables to be provided by the buyer. The bid will be open for submission between 1:00 PM on 01-09-2026 and will close at 2:00 PM on 02-09-2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 75,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. This opportunity falls under the Facility Management Services – Lump Sum Based category. The procuring authority is located in Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824768.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9723830.pdf
  • Document
    1786088550.pdf
  • Document
    2ATC2_89b69e43-10c0-4133-9cf31786088985105_rabindra.kumar61@gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    1786089053.pdf
  • Document
    3ATC_266e1ca8-8a9e-4876-9d731786089006303_rabindra.kumar61@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Gujarat Government Outsourced Graduate Administrative Staff and Unarmed Security Guard Services..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Manpower Services for Financial Operations..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Management at NBPGR New Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Bureau of Indian Standards Lucknow Branch..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Capacity Building Commission Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations in New Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Gujarat Government Outsourced Graduate Administrative Staff and Unarmed Security Guard...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Manpower Services for Financial Operations...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Management at NBPGR New...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Bureau of Indian Standards Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Capacity Building Commission Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations in New Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More