| Tender Title | Supply of Fifteen Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Delhi Jal Board Power Distribution | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985195 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Delhi Jal Board (DJB) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985195, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of fifteen (15) Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Power Distribution, specifically categorized as (Q3). Bids will be accepted from 02-09-2026 at 10:44 PM until 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this bid is ₹17,000.0. This procurement is being managed by the Head Office of the Delhi Jal Board, located in Delhi, and is a critical requirement for the organization's power distribution infrastructure. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Power Distribution..read more
Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Delhi Jal Board..read more
Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 415 V Electrical Power..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category