| Tender Title | Rithala Feeding Mains Water Line Leakage Repair and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DJB_297505_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 29/2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.09 L | Tender Location | Ee(civil)-10 , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Water Line Leakages In Feeding Mains In Ac-06 Rithala Constituency Under Ee(c)-10
This tender, designated as NIT No. 29/2, is issued by the Delhi Jal Board, specifically by EE(Civil)-10, for the critical repair and maintenance of water line leakages within the feeding mains in AC-06 Rithala constituency. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, presents an opportunity for qualified entities to undertake essential infrastructure work with an estimated tender value of ₹24,09,289 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical bid (Cover 1) and a Finance bid (Cover 2), with the technical evaluation being general rather than item-wise. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,200 is mandatory, payable to DJB Account No. 50448339804. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to the same account. The bidding process commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the document download, bid submission, and tender fee payment deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:15 PM at H-Block, Sector-15, Rohini, Delhi-89. All submitted bids will be valid for 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(civil)-10 |
| Address | H-block, Sector-15, Rohini, Delhi-89 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more
Repair/maint/impv Of Water Supply Installations, Bldgs, Storage Tanks, Distribution Mains And..read more
Naval Pump Repair and Overhaul for Sea Water Leakage and Suction..read more
Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And Cleaning..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Damage Pipe Line Of Washery Line And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category