Shaheed Chandra Shekhar Park RGB LED Fountain Maintenance and Repair

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Horticulture Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shaheed Chandra Shekhar Park RGB LED Fountain Maintenance and Repair
Tender ID2026_DDA_924194_1Tender Reference Number37/EE(E)/ELD-12/DDA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.99 L Tender LocationHorticulture Division , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Horticulture Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShaheed Chandra Shekhar Park RGB LED Fountain Maintenance and Repair
  • Tender ID2026_DDA_924194_1
  • Tender Reference Number37/EE(E)/ELD-12/DDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.99 L
  • Tender LocationHorticulture Division,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Horticulture Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,984
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rmo Of Water Fountain With Multicolour Rgb Led Lights And Iei Work At Shaheed Chandra Shekhar Park, Saraswati Vihar Under Hd-2, Horticulture Zone.

This tender, reference number 37/EE(E)/ELD-12/DDA/2026-27, issued by the Delhi Development Authority, seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive maintenance and repair (RMO) of a water fountain featuring multicolour RGB LED lights, along with associated IEI work. This vital project is situated at Shaheed Chandra Shekhar Park, Saraswati Vihar, under the jurisdiction of HD-2, Horticulture Zone. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers for submissions, requiring a fixed form of contract based on percentage. Bidders must submit their proposals between August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM, and September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A bid security deposit of ₹25,984, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandated, with flexibility for submission via BG/ST or exemption as per stipulated conditions. The estimated tender value is ₹12,99,199, and the work is to be completed within a period of 365 days. Essential documents required for submission include proof of EMD payment, work experience certificates, financial turnover statements, bank solvency certificates, GST registration and returns, contractor licenses, and undertakings regarding blacklisting and other compliances. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of EE/ELD-12, DDA Paschim Vihar, New Delhi-110063.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee/eld-12, Dda
AddressO/o Ee/eld-12, Dda Paschim Vihar, New Delhi-110063.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Beautification And Development Works Including Front Compound Wall, Fountain, 2 Nos..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Manufacture and Supply of Oval Shaped Manhole Covers for Vijaipur Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology Campus Lawn and Fountain Construction..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Beautification And Development Works Including Front Compound Wall, Fountain, 2...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Manufacture and Supply of Oval Shaped Manhole Covers for Vijaipur...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology Campus Lawn and Fountain...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More