Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877913Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877913
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Centre for Railway Information Systems, under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, and based in New Delhi (PIN 110021), presents a procurement opportunity for **Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7877913**, is for a total quantity of **three (3)** units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **21-08-2026 at 5:40 PM** and concludes on **01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This tender is specifically for the supply of this crucial equipment to the New Delhi office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9710702.pdf
  • Document
    techterm_6eef5ae2-61ea-469e-a8cd1785919906806_sharma.ripunjay.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Employment and Training..read more

Others , Gujarat

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Defence Estates..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Rural Development Initiatives..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Kamdhenu University..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Employment and...read more

Others , Gujarat

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Defence Estates...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Rural Development Initiatives...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Kamdhenu University...read more

Anand , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More